Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9353,688
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,3383,317
AlgiersAlgeria 5,3353,315
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9343,066
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,5819,061
AzulArgentina 14,7649,174
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9236,788
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4815,891
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8386,113
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7216,041
AmberleyAustralia 11,6517,240
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6201,007
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,380858
AimoresBrazil 12,3617,681
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,7337,291
AltamiraBrazil 12,4777,754
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,2208,215
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8407,979
ApodiBrazil 11,2807,010
AracajuBrazil 11,5157,156
AracuaiBrazil 12,3157,653
AragarcasBrazil 13,2158,212
AraxaBrazil 12,9108,022
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,3747,068
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9326,793
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7385,430
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2165,727
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9034,289
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3936,459
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6276,604
AbecheChad 4,6632,897
AntofagastaChile 15,2949,504
AricaChile 15,0419,346
AltaiChina 2,7671,719
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4128,956
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3368,909
AraucaColombia 13,3808,314
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3707,687
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3127,651
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4657,746
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0391,888
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8341,761
AswanEgypt 3,0151,874
AsyutEgypt 3,0571,900
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1028,763
AsmaraEritrea 3,0221,878
AssabEritrea 2,9201,815
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5432,201
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,7712,965
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,69210,373
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9634,948
AccraGhana 7,0884,405
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3452,079
AthensGreece 3,5282,192
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5262,191
AasiaatGreenland 7,6004,723
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1894,468
AputiteqGreenland 6,8864,279
AkureyriIceland 6,3233,929
AgraIndia 1,6331,015
AhmedabadIndia 1,457905
AkolaIndia 1,9621,219
AllahabadIndia 2,0481,273
AmritsarIndia 1,198745
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,0094,977
AbadanIran 1,340833
ArakIran 1,168726
AlbengaItaly 4,8082,988
AlgheroItaly 4,8283,000
AmendolaItaly 4,2002,610
AnconaItaly 4,3772,720
ArezzoItaly 4,5122,804
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4584,635
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3974,596
AbashiriJapan 6,9944,346
AburatsuJapan 6,4073,981
AikawaJapan 6,7444,191
AjiroJapan 6,9344,309
AkitaJapan 6,8324,245
AkuneJapan 6,2823,904
AomoriJapan 6,8444,253
AsahikawaJapan 6,8604,263
AsosanJapan 6,3263,931
AmmanJordan 2,4601,529
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,7671,098
AinaziLatvia 4,0122,493
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4473,385
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4053,359
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9013,667
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1583,205
AtarMauritania 7,4624,637
AgalegaMauritius 4,7912,977
AcapulcoMexico 14,2258,839
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4302,132
AltaiMongolia 3,2822,040
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7682,341
AgadirMorocco 6,6794,151
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0233,121
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7658,554
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9488,667
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0678,741
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9548,671
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,0488,730
AgadezNiger 5,6753,527
AsuncionParaguay 14,1748,808
ArequipaPeru 15,0479,350
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,0963,788
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,57311,541
AradRomania 3,7862,353
AjanRussia 6,2263,869
AldanRussia 5,4543,389
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2741,413
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3252,066
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6124,109
AnadyrRussia 7,8654,887
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8702,405
ArmavirRussia 2,2931,425
AstrakhanRussia 1,9651,221
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1918,818
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1323,810
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7143,551
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6143,489
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8153,614
Abu HamedSudan 3,2051,992
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5942,233
AqiqSudan 2,8681,782
ArbaatSudan 2,8671,782
AromaSudan 3,2041,991
AtbaraSudan 3,2622,027
Abu KamalSyria 1,9841,233
AleppoSyria 2,3281,447
AranyaprathetThailand 4,5822,847
AtakpameTogo 6,8494,256
AdanaTurkey 2,5031,555
AfyonTurkey 2,9341,823
AnkaraTurkey 2,7481,708
AntalyaTurkey 2,9081,807
AshgabatTurkmenistan 719447
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5183,429
AberporthUk 5,6883,535
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6503,511
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7721,723
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8681,782
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,149714
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,160721
ArtigasUruguay 14,2748,870
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0447,484
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1436,924
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1726,943
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5647,808
Ada, MnUsa 10,9476,803
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0536,868
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7397,295
Akron, OhUsa 11,0526,868
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1557,553
Albany, GaUsa 12,0257,473
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5356,546
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2056,963
Albion, NeUsa 11,5017,147
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4307,724
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4067,088
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2897,015
Algona, IaUsa 11,2917,016
Alice, TxUsa 12,9838,068
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8046,713
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5997,208
Alma, MiUsa 10,9936,831
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7366,672
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8808,004
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3137,651
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5636,564
Amite, LaUsa 12,4337,726
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2165,727
Anderson, InUsa 11,3287,039
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6907,264
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7996,711
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0536,868
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2086,343
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2937,639
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4037,708
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6287,225
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7906,705
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2636,999
Atchison, KsUsa 11,6827,259
Athens, GaUsa 11,8057,336
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8847,385
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,8706,755
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4395,244
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6617,246
Augusta, GaUsa 11,7987,331
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1716,942
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2026,961
Austin, TxUsa 12,7327,912
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,214754
AndizanUzbekistan 1,296806
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0698,121
AdenYemen 2,7881,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -