Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 589366
BustAfghanistan 225140
BatnaAlgeria 5,0913,163
BecharAlgeria 5,9833,718
BejaiaAlgeria 5,1773,217
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0273,745
BiskraAlgeria 5,1663,210
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2933,289
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7789,183
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6129,080
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6259,088
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0068,703
ByrdAntarctica 14,7179,145
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0089,326
BarilocheArgentina 15,7989,817
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,5889,065
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2166,970
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6757,255
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4895,275
BrestBelarus 3,7872,354
BrusselsBelgium 5,0763,154
Belize CityBelize 13,6398,475
BeninBenin 6,8074,230
BohiconBenin 6,7864,217
BermudaBermuda 10,9126,781
BageBrazil 14,0908,756
BambuiBrazil 12,8437,981
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7017,893
BarbalhaBrazil 11,5197,158
BarcelosBrazil 13,3058,268
BarraBrazil 12,0987,518
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,9727,439
BarreirasBrazil 12,3317,662
BelémBrazil 12,0257,472
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6507,861
BelterraBrazil 12,6957,889
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,0747,503
Bom JesusBrazil 13,6568,486
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2447,609
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8057,957
BrevesBrazil 12,2257,597
BurgasBulgaria 3,2382,012
BurundiBurundi 5,2673,273
BatouriCameroon 5,8513,636
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9086,157
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9196,785
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0995,654
Banff, AbCanada 10,7216,662
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4046,465
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8405,493
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8106,717
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4926,520
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6196,598
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4076,467
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3876,455
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6986,648
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6946,645
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0324,991
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7016,650
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3715,823
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3376,424
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7485,436
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4973,416
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7212,934
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8299,837
BeijingChina 4,8553,017
BarranquillaColombia 13,3828,316
Benito SalasColombia 14,0608,737
BogotáColombia 13,8338,596
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1822,599
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9753,092
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6473,509
BaniDominican Republic 12,4517,737
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5117,775
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3627,682
BahariyaEgypt 3,2121,996
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9841,854
BiarritzFrance 5,5853,471
BordeauxFrance 5,4953,415
BrestFrance 5,7213,555
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,17410,051
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,17310,050
BitamGabon 6,2663,894
BanjulGambia 8,1695,077
BerlinGermany 4,4792,783
BrockenGermany 4,6492,889
BokeGuinea 8,1465,062
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1655,074
BudapestHungary 3,9842,476
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9692,467
BangaloreIndia 2,6671,657
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2241,382
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,7061,681
BikanerIndia 1,173729
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,8474,255
BabolsarIran 998620
Bandar AbbasIran 802498
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,291802
Bandar LengehIran 965600
BirjandIran 285177
BushehrIran 1,150715
BaghdadIraq 1,6781,043
BasraIraq 1,379857
BelmulletIreland 6,0243,743
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9003,666
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1142,556
BergamoItaly 4,6772,907
BolognaItaly 4,5532,830
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5532,829
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1952,607
BrindisiItaly 4,0152,495
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1844,464
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4164,608
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9481,210
BeirutLebanon 2,4861,545
BenghaziLibya 3,9172,434
BirzaiLithuania 3,9032,426
BitolaMacedonia 3,7282,317
BlantyreMalawi 6,0783,777
BvumbweMalawi 6,0963,788
BintuluMalaysia 6,2033,855
BamakoMali 7,4124,606
Bko-SMali 7,4114,605
BougounMali 7,4314,618
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0954,409
BaitagMongolia 2,9241,817
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2762,036
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0622,524
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5722,841
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4992,796
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6062,241
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,4902,790
BulganMongolia 3,8792,410
BhamawMyanmar 3,5272,192
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9638,676
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,597
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0968,759
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8978,636
BilmaNiger 5,1243,184
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1033,792
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2373,254
BergenNorway 5,1253,185
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1243,184
BjornoyaNorway 5,2413,257
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9513,077
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9553,079
BadinPakistan 1,081672
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,086675
BalakotPakistan 1,060659
BarkhanPakistan 768477
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8848,628
BascoPhilippines 6,0243,743
BialystokPoland 3,8592,398
BejaPortugal 6,2463,881
BragancaPortugal 6,0403,753
BistritaRomania 3,5692,218
BucharestRomania 3,3882,105
BajkitRussia 4,0702,529
BarabinskRussia 2,8491,770
BarnaulRussia 2,8931,798
BerezovoRussia 3,5162,185
BiserRussia 2,9191,814
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6053,483
BogdarinRussia 4,6812,909
BogucanyRussia 3,9112,431
BomnakRussia 5,6653,520
BorRussia 3,8122,369
BorzjaRussia 4,8273,000
BratskRussia 4,0282,503
BelgradeSerbia 3,8312,381
BoSierra Leone 8,0314,990
BontheSierra Leone 8,1245,048
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1332,568
BerberaSomalia 3,0071,868
BusanSouth Korea 6,0693,772
BadajozSpain 6,1323,810
BarcelonaSpain 5,3343,315
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7763,589
BabanusaSudan 4,2172,621
BaselSwitzerland 4,8383,007
BernSwitzerland 4,8453,011
BangkokThailand 4,4062,738
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3982,733
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0522,518
BizerteTunisia 4,7532,953
BalikesirTurkey 3,1661,967
BursaTurkey 3,0731,910
BayramalyTurkmenistan 582362
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8233,618
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7753,589
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7763,589
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4913,412
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5113,424
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3913,350
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4757,752
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6447,857
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9986,834
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0905,027
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0915,028
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0837,508
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4877,759
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7437,297
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3387,045
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4626,502
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9338,037
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3357,044
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1797,568
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9155,540
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3366,423
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6145,353
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0235,607
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9426,799
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2737,005
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6876,641
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9957,454
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2617,619
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0516,867
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3587,058
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7657,311
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9556,808
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1697,562
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6766,634
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8167,964
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5707,190
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9607,432
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7316,668
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4326,483
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9336,794
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6247,223
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6107,215
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7057,895
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6446,614
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0377,480
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5227,160
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6836,639
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1876,952
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6557,242
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2857,634
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1838,192
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6767,256
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7297,910
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1826,949
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1276,915
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7436,676
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4757,752
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4077,088
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4327,104
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3506,432
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5697,189
BajsunUzbekistan 792492
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6637,869
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0358,100
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8324,246
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8454,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -