Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 316196
ChlefAlgeria 5,5143,427
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0523,139
CeresArgentina 14,7519,167
ChamicalArgentina 15,1659,424
ChepesArgentina 15,2249,460
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5069,635
ConcordiaArgentina 14,4428,974
CórdobaArgentina 15,0059,325
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,0059,324
CorrientesArgentina 14,3688,929
CairnsAustralia 10,4206,475
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7737,316
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3865,211
CedunaAustralia 10,3776,448
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0326,855
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1926,334
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2907,015
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0146,223
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8297,351
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0306,233
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1201,939
CharnocksBarbados 12,0227,470
CotonouBenin 6,8074,230
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4357,727
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6297,848
CabroboBrazil 11,5917,203
CaceresBrazil 13,7358,535
CaetiteBrazil 12,2137,589
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,1926,955
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6718,495
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6328,471
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,9438,043
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6027,210
CanavieirasBrazil 11,9597,432
CaparaoBrazil 12,4897,761
CapinopolisBrazil 13,1108,147
CaratingaBrazil 12,4787,754
CaravelasBrazil 12,1007,519
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3417,669
CarolinaBrazil 12,2867,635
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4478,356
CataguasesBrazil 12,6107,836
CatalaoBrazil 12,9338,037
CatanduvaBrazil 13,1778,189
CaxiasBrazil 11,7557,304
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,7458,542
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0566,871
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,6707,873
ChapecoBrazil 13,7898,569
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4138,335
CipoBrazil 11,6627,247
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,5107,774
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5577,803
CordeiroBrazil 12,6127,837
CorrentinaBrazil 12,3827,694
CorumbaBrazil 13,8748,621
CoximBrazil 13,5888,444
CrateusBrazil 11,5217,159
CuiabaBrazil 13,5618,427
CuritibaBrazil 13,4088,332
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7256,665
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6845,396
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8326,731
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0244,986
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0475,000
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7465,435
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6005,344
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5536,558
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8065,472
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9466,180
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7176,038
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6966,025
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6926,022
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7896,705
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7556,062
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1075,659
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7316,047
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1545,688
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6495,996
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6775,392
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9284,927
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3386,424
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3176,411
Comox, BcCanada 10,8616,749
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1165,665
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8635,507
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6066,591
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8976,772
ChicoChile 15,8239,833
ChillanChile 15,8329,838
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,9259,896
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,4389,593
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9429,906
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7339,776
ChangchunChina 5,5333,438
ChangduChina 3,2962,048
ChangshaChina 4,8393,007
ChengduChina 3,9422,450
ChongqingChina 4,2142,618
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4518,359
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2862,664
CamagueyCuba 12,6857,883
CasablancaCuba 12,7827,943
ChebCzech Republic 4,5032,798
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6002,859
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3077,648
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4257,721
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3667,685
CanarEcuador 14,7789,183
CairoEgypt 2,9261,818
CaenFrance 5,4253,371
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2843,284
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,9797,444
CocobeachGabon 6,5054,042
CologneGermany 4,8933,041
ChiosGreece 3,3132,059
CorfuGreece 3,8512,393
ConakryGuinea 8,1115,040
CatacamasHonduras 13,7598,550
CholutecaHonduras 13,9788,686
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8271,757
CherrapunjiIndia 2,9751,849
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,9751,849
ChahbaharIran 802499
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9643,706
ClonesIreland 5,8433,631
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9243,681
CorkIreland 5,9573,702
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9583,702
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,7832,972
CameriItaly 4,7582,957
CampobassoItaly 4,2882,665
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7172,931
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,7462,949
Cape FrascaItaly 4,8262,999
Cape MeleItaly 4,8052,986
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2442,637
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2892,665
CerviaItaly 4,4752,781
CiampinoItaly 4,4592,771
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6022,860
Cisa PassItaly 4,6622,897
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5202,809
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4912,791
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2942,669
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0982,546
ChibaJapan 6,9964,347
ChichibuJapan 6,8934,284
ChichijimaJapan 7,5644,700
ChoshiJapan 7,0534,383
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4311,511
ChilekaMalawi 6,0783,777
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9823,718
ChitipaMalawi 5,5953,477
ChihuahuaMexico 13,1208,153
ComitanMexico 13,9568,673
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5335,924
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6732,904
ChoirMongolia 4,1842,600
CasablancaMorocco 6,3853,968
ChindeMozambique 6,2923,910
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7542,333
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0908,755
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8678,617
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9638,676
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9088,642
CondegaNicaragua 13,9308,656
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0722,530
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9043,669
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,8703,648
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,9433,693
ChhorPakistan 1,061659
ChitralPakistan 969602
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,9048,640
ConcepcionParaguay 14,0738,745
CajamarcaPeru 15,0799,370
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9609,296
ChiclayoPeru 15,1679,425
ChimbotePeru 15,2249,460
CuzcoPeru 14,9209,272
CzestochowaPoland 4,0502,517
CoimbraPortugal 6,2213,866
CalafatRomania 3,6262,253
CeahlauRomania 3,4602,150
ClujRomania 3,6292,255
ConstantaRomania 3,1811,977
CraiovaRomania 3,5572,210
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4463,384
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0842,538
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2943,911
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6904,779
Cape UelenRussia 8,2025,097
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4924,034
CaraRussia 5,0153,117
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1451,954
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9964,347
ChitaRussia 4,6242,873
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6352,880
CokurdahRussia 6,4794,026
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4143,364
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6715,388
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,6993,542
CaceresSpain 6,0733,774
CadizSpain 6,1623,829
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8863,658
CordobaSpain 5,9973,727
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3722,095
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4102,741
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6142,867
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9622,462
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9822,475
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4672,776
ChumphonThailand 4,5002,796
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2992,050
CorumTurkey 2,5871,608
CharjewTurkmenistan 758471
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 671417
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6143,489
CernovcyUkraine 3,5052,178
ChernigovUkraine 3,2842,040
CarrascoUruguay 14,3778,934
ColoniaUruguay 14,5209,023
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,0907,513
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7487,300
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9826,824
Camden, ScUsa 11,6917,265
Canton, NyUsa 10,3876,455
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3717,066
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2997,021
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8936,148
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5437,173
Casper, WyUsa 11,5647,186
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1756,944
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9756,820
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4067,088
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2626,998
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7477,300
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7487,300
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3047,024
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5737,192
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1816,948
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0936,893
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7847,323
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2956,398
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3596,437
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5717,191
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9137,403
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,7327,291
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,2156,969
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2006,960
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9577,430
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0686,878
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,6437,235
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3687,064
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3527,054
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2436,987
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,5287,164
Clark, SdUsa 11,1826,949
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1207,532
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6647,248
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2127,589
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0226,849
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2717,004
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3815,830
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0916,892
College Park, MdUsa 11,0296,854
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9857,448
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6707,252
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7027,272
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3977,082
Columbus, InUsa 11,4277,101
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9467,423
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2026,961
Conception, MoUsa 11,6337,229
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7537,303
Conway, ArUsa 12,0547,491
Conway, ScUsa 11,5937,204
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5696,568
Corning, ArUsa 11,9177,405
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3846,453
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,9918,073
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5057,771
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6636,626
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4437,111
Covington, LaUsa 12,3857,696
Covington, TnUsa 11,8807,382
Crete, NeUsa 11,5827,197
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,2837,011
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,195743
CimbajUzbekistan 1,195743
CaracasVenezuela 12,8107,960
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7167,902
CoroVenezuela 12,9578,052
ChipataZambia 5,9993,728
ChomaZambia 6,6264,117
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6384,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -