Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,1873,223
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3893,349
DavisAntarctica 11,3007,022
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2975,777
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8265,485
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1673,832
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5547,180
DhakaBangladesh 2,9351,824
D’UccleBelgium 5,0763,154
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5317,787
DiamantinoBrazil 13,5308,408
DouradosBrazil 13,7758,560
DoualaCameroon 6,2913,909
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0915,650
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5726,570
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2166,348
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1585,691
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1505,064
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9246,167
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5466,554
DuianChina 3,3082,056
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0042,488
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0241,879
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4367,728
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,5267,784
DabaaEgypt 3,1821,977
DakhlaEgypt 3,3072,055
DijonFrance 5,0273,124
DresdenGermany 4,4232,748
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2833,904
DebrecenHungary 3,7912,356
DalatangiIceland 6,1193,803
DaltonganjIndia 2,3291,447
DarbhangaIndia 2,3961,489
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1891,982
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1981,987
DumkaIndia 2,6061,619
DwarkaIndia 1,303810
DezfulIran 1,294804
DublinIreland 5,7883,597
DecimomannuItaly 4,7892,976
DobbiacoItaly 4,4862,787
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4464,627
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4911,548
DagorettiKenya 4,6002,859
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,7862,353
DedzaMalawi 5,9813,717
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,8592,398
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6712,902
DaweiMyanmar 4,1752,594
De BiltNetherlands 5,0233,121
De KooyNetherlands 5,0553,141
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0573,142
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1668,803
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9288,655
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8438,602
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9573,080
DalbandinPakistan 442274
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 825513
DirPakistan 947588
DroshPakistan 954593
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,0943,787
DohaQatar 1,301809
DorohoiRomania 3,4582,149
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6912,915
DudinkaRussia 4,3822,723
DzardzanRussia 5,5533,451
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,347837
DakarSenegal 8,1845,085
DaruSierra Leone 7,9434,936
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6734,768
DamazinSudan 3,6452,265
DongolaSudan 3,4792,162
DamascusSyria 2,3941,488
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3931,487
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0571,278
DusanbeTajikistan 910566
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9963,104
DjerbaTunisia 4,7462,949
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0861,296
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6413,505
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6653,521
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8981,801
DonetskUkraine 2,6901,671
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,035643
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7797,320
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2196,972
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4377,729
Danville, IlUsa 11,4037,086
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5947,205
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1176,908
David City, NeUsa 11,5597,183
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2667,001
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2657,000
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2147,590
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3627,682
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4397,108
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9228,030
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2076,964
Delphine, InUsa 11,2667,001
Denton, MdUsa 10,9826,824
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8847,385
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4337,105
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0647,497
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9396,798
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0036,838
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7727,315
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3997,083
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2717,004
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0017,457
Dover, DeUsa 10,9826,824
Dover, TnUsa 11,8047,335
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5617,806
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2536,993
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8416,737
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6417,234
Durham, NhUsa 10,3756,447
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5564,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -