Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5553,452
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,1083,174
EsquelArgentina 15,8009,818
EzeizaArgentina 14,5999,072
East SaleAustralia 11,7627,309
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6515,997
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6525,998
EssendonAustralia 11,5717,190
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,7717,936
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,9188,649
EspinosaBrazil 12,2827,632
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3556,435
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4796,512
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4396,487
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4506,494
Edson, AbCanada 10,4586,498
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5065,907
Estevan, SkCanada 10,8256,727
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4486,492
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3694,579
ErlianChina 4,4702,777
El CaranoColombia 13,9428,664
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,4282,752
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4977,766
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,3187,655
El ArishEgypt 2,6771,664
El TorEgypt 2,7701,722
ErfurtGermany 4,6142,867
EssenGermany 4,8963,042
EsfahanIran 983611
EilatIsrael 2,6091,621
EsashiJapan 6,7554,197
EldoretKenya 4,5272,813
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,7172,310
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6524,133
EeldeNetherlands 4,9363,067
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9388,661
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,0428,726
EnuguNigeria 6,3273,932
EncarnacionParaguay 14,0988,761
EvoraPortugal 6,2313,872
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,8943,663
EkimcanRussia 5,9453,695
Elat’MaRussia 2,9761,850
ElistaRussia 2,1801,355
ErbogacenRussia 4,5822,847
EssejRussia 4,7492,951
Ed DueimSudan 3,6502,268
El FasherSudan 4,2782,658
El GeneinaSudan 4,5422,822
El ObeidSudan 3,8852,414
El ShowakSudan 3,3362,073
En NahudSudan 4,0702,529
EdirneTurkey 3,3002,051
ErzincanTurkey 2,1881,359
ErzurumTurkey 2,0601,280
EskisehirTurkey 2,9421,828
EsengulyTurkmenistan 939584
EntebbeUganda 4,7582,956
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5913,474
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5803,467
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8106,718
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9787,443
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0076,218
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,2126,967
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,8997,394
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,7807,942
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1766,945
Elko, NvUsa 11,8737,378
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8207,345
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7346,670
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0417,482
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2946,397
Erie, PaUsa 10,8876,766
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7667,311
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4937,142
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9697,438
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8537,366
Eureka, SdUsa 11,1196,909
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7977,331
Evansville, InUsa 11,5817,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -