Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 926576
FormosaArgentina 14,2698,867
ForrestAustralia 9,8716,134
FrancistownBotswana 7,0074,354
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,6686,629
FloraniaBrazil 11,2156,969
FlorestaBrazil 11,5257,161
FlorianoBrazil 11,8357,355
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4408,352
FormosaBrazil 12,7367,914
FortalezaBrazil 11,2446,987
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,9048,640
FrancaBrazil 13,0068,082
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2076,342
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8626,129
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0976,275
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8646,130
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7776,697
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5445,931
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7286,045
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1596,313
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9236,166
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9046,154
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9036,154
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4875,274
FayaChad 4,5782,845
FamagustaCyprus 2,6211,629
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8503,014
FarafraEgypt 3,3402,076
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3513,947
FichtelbergGermany 4,4682,776
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7692,963
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7232,314
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8974,907
FaranahGuinea 7,8154,856
FalconaraItaly 4,3902,728
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5632,835
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2142,619
FonniItaly 4,7542,954
FrontoneItaly 4,4412,759
FrosinoneItaly 4,4012,735
FukauraJapan 6,7844,215
FukueJapan 6,1363,813
FukuiJapan 6,6514,133
FukuokaJapan 6,2403,878
FukushimaJapan 6,9384,311
FukuyamaJapan 6,4584,013
FushikiJapan 6,6934,159
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,591989
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1953,850
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5844,091
FunchalMadeira 7,2224,488
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,0367,479
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1373,813
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0173,117
FaroPortugal 6,2873,907
FerganaRussia 1,235767
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1275,050
FalunSweden 4,5902,853
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2863,285
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7001,678
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8975,529
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6787,257
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4387,108
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1866,951
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9536,806
Farmington, MeUsa 10,1516,308
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0546,869
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6777,256
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2046,962
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2326,980
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0197,469
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4997,146
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1207,531
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0297,475
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0637,496
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1326,917
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4757,752
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9486,803
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0386,859
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7987,332
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2917,016
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8137,341
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4177,716
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8427,359
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1007,519
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1986,958
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4387,729
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4596,499
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4857,137
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5667,808
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9826,824
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1236,912
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3257,659
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0766,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -