Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 672418
GhazniAfghanistan 596370
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,4093,361
General PicoArgentina 15,0829,372
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,5529,043
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2405,742
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9487,425
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7745,452
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4765,889
GrazAustria 4,2432,637
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6851,047
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,582983
GomelBelarus 3,3512,082
GrodnoBelarus 3,8252,377
GaranhunsBrazil 11,3487,052
GoianiaBrazil 12,9768,063
GoiasBrazil 13,0198,090
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4087,710
GrajauBrazil 12,1007,519
GuairaBrazil 13,8088,580
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3127,030
GuaratingaBrazil 12,0747,503
GarouaCameroon 5,6183,491
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0235,607
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9106,158
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9686,816
Golden, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Goose, NfCanada 9,0005,593
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6206,599
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2806,388
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8936,147
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5385,927
GanzhouChina 5,1313,188
GuangzhouChina 5,1003,169
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3357,665
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8239,211
GonderEthiopia 3,3502,082
GourdonFrance 5,3343,315
GrenobleFrance 4,9893,100
GeisenheimGermany 4,8182,994
GorlitzGermany 4,3412,698
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0943,787
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0378,723
GeorgetownGuyana 12,3557,678
GoaIndia 2,2151,376
GuwahatiIndia 2,9271,819
GelaItaly 4,3682,714
GenoaItaly 4,7492,951
GhediItaly 4,6322,879
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1002,548
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3392,696
GrossetoItaly 4,5792,845
GrottaglieItaly 4,0622,524
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7282,938
GuidoniaItaly 4,4452,762
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5934,718
GifuJapan 6,7224,177
GaoMali 6,4664,018
GuamMariana Islands 8,5265,298
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9188,649
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8268,592
GuaymasMexico 13,2728,247
GaluutMongolia 3,5782,224
GemertNetherlands 4,9853,098
GisborneNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,625
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0448,727
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8268,591
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1808,812
GayaNiger 6,3793,964
GardermoenNorway 4,8122,990
GeiloNorway 4,9733,090
GdanskPoland 4,1892,603
GalatiRomania 3,2612,027
Gor’KijRussia 3,0071,869
GorznyjRussia 1,8801,168
GridinoRussia 4,1542,582
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2302,007
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4108,333
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2663,273
GijonSpain 5,9083,671
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3252,687
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3952,110
GoteborgSweden 4,6862,912
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6952,917
GothenburgSweden 4,6862,912
GunnarnSweden 4,7012,922
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9523,077
GabesTunisia 4,8002,983
GafsaTunisia 4,9023,046
GiresunTurkey 2,3171,440
GoztepeTurkey 3,0761,911
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 908564
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 891554
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6533,513
GajvoronUkraine 3,2292,006
GeniceskUkraine 2,7901,733
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,1037,521
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6985,405
Galva, IlUsa 11,3577,057
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7417,917
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6087,213
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6087,213
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9876,827
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2156,969
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5336,546
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8577,368
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4137,092
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8677,374
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6557,242
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8416,737
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5667,808
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6217,221
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,0097,462
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,0246,850
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7297,289
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9897,450
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1136,906
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9546,807
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3287,039
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,1037,521
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4427,110
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6247,223
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2227,595
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2887,015
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9826,824
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3847,696
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6637,248
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7287,288
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5297,164
Groton, CtUsa 10,6016,588
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2175,728
GuanareVenezuela 13,1498,171
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3728,310
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4367,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -