Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 206128
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2203,244
HuamboAngola 7,0414,375
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9485,561
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0397,481
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0297,475
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,5256,540
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9064,913
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5035,906
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8476,119
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8266,106
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7736,695
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9995,592
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0066,839
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6495,996
Hope, BcCanada 10,9196,785
HaikouChina 4,9463,073
HailarChina 5,0533,140
HamiChina 2,9731,848
HetanChina 1,7031,058
HavanaCuba 12,8027,955
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3357,665
HigueyDominican Republic 12,3087,648
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5077,772
HelwanEgypt 2,9381,826
HurguadaEgypt 2,8001,740
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7873,596
HelsinkiFinland 4,1272,564
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1192,560
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,20610,692
HamburgGermany 4,7182,932
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7182,932
HannoverGermany 4,7212,934
HelgolandGermany 4,8633,022
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5822,848
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4132,121
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7414,811
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9988,077
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6767,877
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2023,854
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,3281,447
HaifaIsrael 2,5401,579
HaboroJapan 6,7884,218
HachijojimaJapan 7,0734,395
HachinoheJapan 6,9154,297
HagiJapan 6,3003,915
HakodateJapan 6,8064,229
HamadaJapan 6,3393,939
HamamatsuJapan 6,8284,243
HikoneJapan 6,6834,153
HimejiJapan 6,5654,080
HiradoJapan 6,1753,837
HirooJapan 6,9874,342
HiroshimaJapan 6,3923,972
HitaJapan 6,2983,914
HitoyoshiJapan 6,3243,930
HunLibya 4,4002,734
HomboriMali 6,6694,144
HomalinMyanmar 3,2882,043
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9612,461
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9618,676
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8998,637
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7288,531
HororataNew Zealand 13,9198,649
HyderabadPakistan 985612
HuanucoPeru 15,0729,366
HelPoland 4,1842,600
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1853,844
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2272,005
HatangaRussia 4,9923,102
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8602,399
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9905,586
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0391,267
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0492,516
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2937,018
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6943,538
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8133,612
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,5182,186
HalaibSudan 2,7551,712
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2862,042
HudeibaSudan 3,2732,034
HaparandaSweden 4,5002,796
HarnosandSweden 4,5702,840
HamaSyria 2,3651,470
HassakahSyria 2,0141,252
Hua HinThailand 4,4262,751
HakkariTurkey 1,7711,101
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3923,351
HersonUkraine 2,9691,845
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4672,155
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,7987,953
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3366,423
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6417,234
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9126,781
Hart, MiUsa 10,9316,793
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5536,558
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4177,095
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9737,440
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5007,146
Hays, KsUsa 11,8457,361
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1067,523
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7147,279
Helena, MtUsa 11,2156,969
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7066,653
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3577,057
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6447,236
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1117,526
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9997,456
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,1167,529
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2056,963
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8416,737
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5407,171
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0916,892
Holly, CoUsa 12,0217,470
Homer, AkUsa 9,3275,796
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,3447,049
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6977,269
Horton, KsUsa 11,6837,260
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5007,146
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2667,001
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8476,740
Houma, LaUsa 12,5567,803
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6917,886
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3457,050
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8887,387
Huron, SdUsa 11,2536,993
HanoiVietnam 4,4852,787
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1353,191
HarareZimbabwe 6,4954,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -