Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0233,121
In SalahAlgeria 5,7143,551
InnsbruckAustria 4,5542,830
IbiriteBrazil 12,6657,870
IguatuBrazil 11,4637,123
IlheusBrazil 11,9237,409
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1837,570
IndaialBrazil 13,4708,370
IpameriBrazil 12,9298,034
IraiBrazil 13,8498,606
IreceBrazil 11,9897,450
ItaberabaBrazil 11,9257,410
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0448,106
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8928,011
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4407,731
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5257,783
ItapevaBrazil 13,3058,268
ItirucuBrazil 11,9257,411
ItuacuBrazil 12,0777,505
IvinhemaBrazil 13,6978,511
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4035,222
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2635,756
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7465,435
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4875,274
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6214,736
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1369,406
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,02111,820
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4289,587
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3497,674
IzobambaEcuador 14,5779,059
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8371,763
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0528,732
IoanninaGreece 3,7732,345
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5094,666
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4233,991
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,7161,066
IranshahrIran 592368
IstranaItaly 4,4912,790
IidaJapan 6,8074,230
IizukaJapan 6,2663,894
IrakoJapan 6,7814,213
IriomotejimaJapan 6,0083,733
IrozakiJapan 6,9314,307
IshigakijimaJapan 6,0493,759
IshinomakiJapan 6,9794,337
IwamizawaJapan 6,8354,247
IzuharaJapan 6,1243,805
IrbidJordan 2,4641,531
IfraneMorocco 6,1693,834
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7158,522
IlorinNigeria 6,4744,023
InchonNorth Korea 5,7883,597
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5883,473
IslamabadPakistan 1,027638
IquitosPeru 14,4018,949
IloiloPhilippines 6,5984,100
IasiRomania 3,3422,077
IcaRussia 7,2934,532
IlirnejRussia 7,3524,569
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1943,849
IrkutskRussia 4,0282,503
Ivdel’Russia 3,1511,958
IbizaSpain 5,4423,382
IspartaTurkey 2,9261,818
IstanbulTurkey 3,0821,915
IzmirTurkey 3,2252,004
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6302,256
IzmailUkraine 3,1971,986
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6977,269
Independence, KsUsa 11,9767,442
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4326,482
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3647,062
Indianola, IaUsa 11,4997,146
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6956,646
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2147,590
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,3197,034
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7996,711
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6906,643
IsokaZambia 5,6713,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -