Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 696433
KandaharAfghanistan 359223
KhostAfghanistan 734456
KunduzAfghanistan 780485
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7509,166
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3905,835
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3252,688
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6831,046
KandiBenin 6,4714,021
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7756,696
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2726,383
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2736,384
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Kenora, OnCanada 10,5916,581
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5316,544
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5345,303
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8735,514
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9585,567
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2826,389
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,476917
KashiChina 1,470913
KunmingChina 4,0102,492
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4033,979
KhargaEgypt 3,1611,965
KosseirEgypt 2,7881,732
KajaaniFinland 4,2632,649
KuopioFinland 4,1672,589
KuusamoFinland 4,3342,693
KarlsruheGermany 4,7812,971
KasselGermany 4,7232,935
KonstanzGermany 4,7182,932
KumasiGhana 7,1534,445
KalamataGreece 3,6812,287
KerkiraGreece 3,8512,393
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5992,236
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6354,744
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4243,992
KankanGuinea 7,6594,759
KindiaGuinea 8,0134,979
KissidougouGuinea 7,7884,840
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8087,959
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2053,234
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2063,235
KeszthelyHungary 4,1052,551
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3473,944
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7931,735
KotaIndia 1,553965
KozhikodeIndia 2,7301,696
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0424,997
KermanIran 549341
KermanshahIran 1,412878
Khoram AbadIran 1,302809
KilkennyIreland 5,8673,646
KingstonJamaica 12,9208,028
KagoshimaJapan 6,3313,934
KanazawaJapan 6,6654,142
KaruizawaJapan 6,8354,247
KatsuuraJapan 7,0324,370
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8874,280
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8344,247
KobeJapan 6,6174,112
KochiJapan 6,5174,050
KofuJapan 6,8634,264
KumagayaJapan 6,9124,295
KumamotoJapan 6,2973,913
KumejimaJapan 6,2063,856
KureJapan 6,4053,980
KushiroJapan 7,0424,376
KutchanJapan 6,7674,205
KyotoJapan 6,6494,132
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4801,541
KitaleKenya 4,4992,796
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,401871
KufraLibya 3,8912,418
KaunasLithuania 3,8942,420
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0912,542
KybartaiLithuania 3,9452,452
KarongaMalawi 5,5833,469
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0693,150
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,2923,910
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2343,252
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1963,229
KuantanMalaysia 5,3213,306
KuchingMalaysia 6,0883,783
KayesMali 7,6334,743
KeniebaMali 7,7024,786
KidalMali 6,2223,867
KitaMali 7,5244,675
KoutiaMali 7,1864,466
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9196,785
KisinevMoldova 3,2402,013
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9763,092
KhatgalMongolia 3,6912,294
KhovdMongolia 3,0131,872
KhujirtMongolia 3,7792,348
KhutagMongolia 3,8332,382
KenitraMorocco 6,2653,893
KalewaMyanmar 3,3052,054
KathaMyanmar 3,4502,144
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4852,787
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4352,135
KengtungMyanmar 3,8902,417
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3162,060
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0414,997
KathmanduNepal 2,2861,421
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3117,650
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1548,795
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1108,768
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0968,759
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1568,797
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1748,808
KanoNigeria 5,8973,664
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9733,712
KarasjokNorway 4,7102,927
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1793,218
KristiansandNorway 4,9293,063
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0713,151
KhasabOman 894556
KarachiPakistan 963598
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 960597
KhanpurPakistan 913567
KhuzdarPakistan 661411
KororPalau 7,9124,917
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9492,454
KlodzkoPoland 4,2122,617
KoszalinPoland 4,3362,694
KrakowPoland 3,9822,475
KalakanRussia 4,8953,042
KaliningradRussia 4,0822,537
KamenskoeRussia 7,5224,674
KandalaksaRussia 4,3312,691
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2102,616
KazanRussia 2,7881,732
KemRussia 4,0772,534
KerchRussia 2,6421,642
KhabarovskRussia 6,1803,841
KirenskRussia 4,4442,762
KirovRussia 3,0711,908
KljuciRussia 7,5594,697
KolpasevRussia 3,2802,038
KorfRussia 7,6244,738
KostromaRussia 3,2522,021
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1443,818
KotlasRussia 3,4002,113
KrasnodarRussia 2,4311,511
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1871,359
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7211,691
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5362,197
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3693,337
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5081,558
KurganRussia 2,5811,604
KurskRussia 3,0131,872
KyraRussia 4,4962,794
KigaliRwanda 5,0933,165
KoldaSenegal 8,0505,003
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9164,919
KosiceSlovakia 3,8442,389
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8634,886
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9163,676
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,3462,079
KadugliSudan 4,0822,537
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3942,109
KassalaSudan 3,2101,994
KhartoumSudan 3,5222,188
KostiSudan 3,6822,288
KalmarSweden 4,3992,734
KaresuandoSweden 4,7312,940
KarlstadSweden 4,6662,900
KristianstadSweden 4,5122,804
KamishliSyria 1,9811,231
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2962,670
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7362,943
Khon KaenThailand 4,4422,760
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4632,773
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4662,775
KairouanTunisia 4,7582,957
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3651,470
KarsTurkey 1,9301,199
KastamonuTurkey 2,7021,679
KayseriTurkey 2,5071,558
KonyaTurkey 2,7521,710
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,137706
KushkaTurkmenistan 325202
KinlossUk 5,6003,480
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9031,804
KievUkraine 3,2722,034
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7421,704
KirovogradUkraine 3,0761,912
KlepininoUkraine 2,8111,747
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9601,839
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6892,292
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9861,855
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0856,888
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0386,859
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7007,271
Keene, NhUsa 10,4256,478
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1506,929
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1507,550
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6207,842
Kimball, NeUsa 11,7357,292
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2715,761
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1387,543
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4497,115
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7117,277
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6557,242
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4845,894
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3515,190
KabompoZambia 6,5154,048
KabweZambia 6,3223,929
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3153,925
KafirondaZambia 6,1743,837
KaomaZambia 6,5824,090
KasamaZambia 5,7703,585
KasempaZambia 6,4023,978
KawambwaZambia 5,8593,641
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4764,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -