Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3583,329
LuandaAngola 6,9214,301
LuenaAngola 6,6534,134
La PlataArgentina 14,5479,040
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,7799,184
La RiojaArgentina 15,1829,434
LaboulayeArgentina 15,0099,327
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8109,824
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4248,963
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9507,426
LavertonAustralia 11,5677,188
LearmonthAustralia 8,2025,097
LongreachAustralia 10,6866,641
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6866,640
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3997,705
Low HeadAustralia 11,8937,390
LinzAustria 4,3512,704
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4753,402
LerwickUk 5,4763,403
La PazBolivia 14,7439,161
LavrasBrazil 12,8157,963
LencoisBrazil 12,0157,466
LinharesBrazil 12,2647,621
LondrinaBrazil 13,4918,384
LomBulgaria 3,5982,236
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2106,345
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4956,522
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7935,464
Langara, BcCanada 10,2736,383
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1686,318
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8766,759
London, OnCanada 10,8386,735
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2275,112
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9686,195
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3074,541
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,6059,697
LanzhouChina 3,8282,379
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7671,719
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5888,444
LimonCosta Rica 14,0328,719
LarnacaCyprus 2,6511,647
LimassolCyprus 2,7051,681
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1293,809
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9883,721
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8793,032
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3457,672
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3867,697
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3907,699
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3617,681
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6119,079
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9129,267
LuxorEgypt 2,9511,834
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0638,739
Laucala BayFiji 13,5068,393
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0202,498
Le MansFrance 5,3883,348
LilleFrance 5,1643,209
LyonFrance 5,0473,136
LambarnGabon 6,5694,082
LastourvilleGabon 6,3653,955
LibrevilleGabon 6,5594,076
LeipzigGermany 4,5212,809
LindenbergGermany 4,4192,746
LamiaGreece 3,6362,259
LarissaGreece 3,6362,260
LemnosGreece 3,4112,119
LimnosGreece 3,3972,111
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,9497,425
LabeGuinea 7,8884,902
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5317,787
La CeibaHonduras 13,7348,534
La MesaHonduras 13,8208,588
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,443897
LudhianaIndia 1,312815
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5382,820
LatinaItaly 4,4342,755
LatronicoItaly 4,1812,598
LecceItaly 4,0002,486
LodwarKenya 4,2712,654
Luang PrabangLaos 4,1952,607
LiepajaLatvia 4,1272,564
LaukuvaLithuania 4,0192,498
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9413,070
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,7852,352
LabuanMalaysia 6,2613,890
LuqaMalta 4,3652,713
Le LamentinMartinique 12,0327,477
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6778,499
LashioMyanmar 3,6382,261
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1078,767
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0948,758
LagosNigeria 6,7054,167
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0243,122
LillehammerNorway 4,8713,027
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,149714
La VictoriaParaguay 14,0698,743
LimaPeru 15,2949,504
LegaspiPhilippines 6,5714,083
LisbonPortugal 6,3303,933
LeninbadRussia 1,104686
LevsiRussia 3,0431,891
LungiSierra Leone 8,1275,050
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3072,676
LanzaroteSpain 7,1004,412
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6703,523
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7442,948
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7342,942
LatakiaSyria 2,4551,525
LampangThailand 4,0392,510
LoeiThailand 4,2892,665
Lop BuriThailand 4,3452,700
LomeTogo 6,9234,302
LeemingUk 5,4743,402
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4753,402
London, EnglandUk 5,4013,356
London-GatwickUk 5,3943,352
LynehamUk 5,5163,428
L’VovUkraine 3,6882,292
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1801,976
LozovajaUkraine 2,8291,758
LubnyUkraine 3,0971,924
LuckUkraine 3,6152,246
LuganskUkraine 2,6281,633
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1206,910
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4067,088
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5447,795
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5997,829
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1707,562
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4066,466
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7177,281
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8117,340
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6667,871
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2076,964
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6047,211
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7576,684
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7297,288
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0788,127
Larned, KsUsa 11,9527,427
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0427,483
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3997,705
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0316,855
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7377,294
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,3756,447
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3457,050
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7797,320
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7077,275
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8736,757
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5897,201
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5487,176
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8637,372
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3057,025
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2586,996
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2386,362
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7077,275
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2606,997
Libby, MtUsa 11,0336,856
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5917,203
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0786,884
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0766,883
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0907,513
Llano, TxUsa 12,6967,890
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7177,281
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6567,864
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6307,848
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6437,856
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4577,741
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3577,057
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4977,144
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1447,546
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6027,209
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5206,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4867,759
Luling, TxUsa 12,7957,951
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5517,178
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2917,016
LivingstoneZambia 6,7914,220
LundaziZambia 5,8433,631
LusakaZambia 6,4113,984
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4033,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -