Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 462287
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 666414
MilianaAlgeria 5,4343,377
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5024,662
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8558,609
Malarg EArgentina 15,5969,691
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5969,691
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,5999,072
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,8609,234
MendozaArgentina 15,4729,614
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,4649,610
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3728,931
Mackay MoAustralia 10,9806,823
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2968,262
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5325,302
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8645,508
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5627,185
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5807,196
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1536,930
Mount GambierAustralia 11,2626,998
Mount IsaAustralia 10,1056,280
MuharraqBahrain 1,307812
MinskBelarus 3,6272,254
MogilevBelarus 3,4872,167
MaunBotswana 7,1344,433
MacapaBrazil 12,1707,562
MacauBrazil 11,1396,922
MaceioBrazil 11,3177,033
MachadoBrazil 12,9218,029
ManausBrazil 13,1888,195
MarabaBrazil 12,3267,659
MaringaBrazil 13,5648,429
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,5767,815
Monte AzulBrazil 12,2827,632
Monte SantoBrazil 11,6997,270
MonteiroBrazil 11,3427,048
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4757,752
Morada NovaBrazil 11,3027,023
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,9237,409
MamfeCameroon 6,2193,864
MarouaCameroon 5,4693,399
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5105,288
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3136,409
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9256,789
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2235,732
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5456,553
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8286,728
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7896,083
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7566,062
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2686,381
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2886,393
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7406,674
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0266,230
Morden, MbCanada 10,7396,673
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5776,573
MoundouChad 5,4263,372
MatecanaColombia 13,9478,667
MoroniComoros 5,2983,292
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0912,542
MarstalDenmark 4,7072,925
Melville HallDominica 11,9867,448
MichesDominican Republic 12,3027,644
MocaDominican Republic 12,3737,688
MoncionDominican Republic 12,4137,714
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4097,711
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3707,687
MilagroEcuador 14,7979,195
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2902,044
MinyaEgypt 3,0481,894
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3943,973
MassawaEritrea 2,9551,836
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8353,626
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,3532,705
MarseilleFrance 5,0463,136
MontpellierFrance 5,1443,197
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,2067,585
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,04411,213
MakokouGabon 6,2523,885
MayumbaGabon 6,7264,180
MitzicGabon 6,3523,947
MkamboGabon 6,1293,809
MoandaGabon 6,3643,955
MouilaGabon 6,5844,091
MagdeburgGermany 4,5882,851
MunichGermany 4,5262,813
MünsterGermany 4,8563,017
MethoniGreece 3,7112,306
MilosGreece 3,4672,155
MitiliniGreece 3,2762,036
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,2802,038
MacentaGuinea 7,7844,837
MamouGuinea 7,9214,922
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8006,711
MiskolcHungary 3,8692,404
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,5231,568
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,6951,053
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,8361,141
MusulipatnamIndia 2,6231,630
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,3724,581
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,3685,200
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9693,088
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,4205,854
MashhadIran 493306
Malin HeadIreland 5,8403,629
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6332,879
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1062,551
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,2382,633
MilanItaly 4,7112,927
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7532,954
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5722,841
ManIvory Coast 7,6654,763
MaebashiJapan 6,8754,272
MaizuruJapan 6,5974,100
MakurazakiJapan 6,3213,928
MatsueJapan 6,4053,980
MatsumotoJapan 6,7914,220
MatsuyamaJapan 6,4404,002
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,6344,123
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,7515,438
MishimaJapan 6,9174,298
MitoJapan 6,9944,346
MiyakejimaJapan 7,0084,355
MiyakoJapan 6,9844,340
MiyakojimaJapan 6,1323,811
MiyakonojoJapan 6,3723,960
MiyazakiJapan 6,3933,973
MombetsuJapan 6,9124,295
MoriokaJapan 6,9184,299
MuroranJapan 6,8054,229
MurotomisakiJapan 6,5844,091
MutsuJapan 6,8624,264
Ma’AnJordan 2,5151,563
MafraqJordan 2,4301,510
MombasaKenya 4,6952,918
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9051,805
MaseruLesotho 7,7754,831
MonroviaLiberia 7,9984,970
MisratahLibya 4,3912,728
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,6013,480
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9303,685
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1353,812
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1553,825
MakhangaMalawi 6,1503,822
MangochiMalawi 5,9413,692
MwmosaMalawi 6,0863,782
MzimbaMalawi 5,7823,593
MzuzuMalawi 5,7183,553
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3553,328
MersingMalaysia 5,4713,400
MiriMalaysia 6,2113,859
MaleMaldives 3,3482,081
MenakaMali 6,2743,899
MoptiMali 6,9404,313
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3547,055
MazatlanMexico 13,7178,524
MeridaMexico 13,3738,310
Mexico CityMexico 13,9278,654
MonterreyMexico 13,3008,265
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9618,676
MaantyMongolia 4,1392,572
MandalgoviMongolia 4,0282,503
MatadMongolia 4,7512,953
MurenMongolia 3,6652,277
MarrakechMorocco 6,4934,035
MeknesMorocco 6,1863,844
MideltMorocco 6,1613,828
MaputoMozambique 7,2014,475
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,7383,566
MandalayMyanmar 3,5302,194
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,5642,215
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3182,683
MindatMyanmar 3,3632,090
MonywaMyanmar 3,4352,135
MyeikMyanmar 4,3182,683
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5002,175
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9773,093
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9998,699
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9818,688
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9378,661
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9788,686
ManaguaNicaragua 14,0388,724
MasatepeNicaragua 14,0508,731
MagariaNiger 5,8083,609
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5093,423
MaradiNiger 5,9503,698
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4903,411
MakurdiNigeria 6,1583,827
MinnaNigeria 6,2263,869
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,8483,634
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9153,054
MajisOman 1,032641
MasirahOman 1,341833
Muscat  Oman 1,047651
MultanPakistan 911566
MurreePakistan 1,056656
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,7226,041
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,3088,891
MoyobambaPeru 14,8739,242
MactanPhilippines 6,7554,198
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2343,874
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1543,824
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0593,765
MagadanRussia 6,8764,273
MahackalaRussia 1,7471,085
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4832,786
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4842,786
MarkovoRussia 7,5874,714
MinusinskRussia 3,3302,069
MogocaRussia 5,0703,151
MoscowRussia 3,2282,006
MurmanskRussia 4,4632,773
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3581,465
MatamSenegal 7,7384,808
MogadishuSomalia 3,8052,364
MadridSpain 5,8163,614
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8273,621
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,1833,221
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0033,730
MelillaSpain 5,9153,676
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,6563,514
MalakalSudan 4,0332,506
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3084,541
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8913,039
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,8432,388
Mae SariangThailand 3,9022,425
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,0422,512
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6142,867
MalatyaTurkey 2,2791,416
MersinTurkey 2,5611,591
MuglaTurkey 3,1181,937
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5273,435
ManstonUk 5,2863,285
MeloUruguay 14,1358,784
MercedesUruguay 14,5109,017
MontevideoUruguay 14,3948,945
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9417,421
Madison, FlUsa 12,0747,503
Madison, InUsa 11,3877,076
Madison, NeUsa 11,4767,132
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1336,918
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7947,329
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,9806,823
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7477,300
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2376,983
Marion, InUsa 11,2286,978
Marion, NcUsa 11,5487,176
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,7316,668
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3897,699
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0786,884
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8985,529
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1926,955
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0287,475
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6147,217
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7447,298
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8787,381
Medford, WiUsa 10,9616,812
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2056,963
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9767,442
Mena, ArUsa 12,1237,533
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,2017,582
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5497,798
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6447,236
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4337,726
Midland, TxUsa 12,6787,878
Milan, MnUsa 11,1346,919
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1276,914
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1716,942
Milford, DeUsa 10,9326,793
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8827,384
Millen, GaUsa 11,8517,364
Millport, OhUsa 11,0266,851
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4496,493
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1036,900
Minden, NeUsa 11,6327,228
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0736,881
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3497,052
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1916,954
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3447,671
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3447,049
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4067,088
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5777,194
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1346,919
Montgomery AlUsa 12,1047,522
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1257,535
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8416,737
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3987,083
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5487,176
Moro, OrUsa 11,4067,088
Morris, MnUsa 11,0296,854
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2897,015
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4077,088
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9166,783
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4277,101
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8946,770
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2796,387
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6417,234
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7547,304
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,0236,850
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0887,512
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,8107,961
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1818,191
MaracayVenezuela 12,8908,010
MaturinVenezuela 12,5687,810
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1808,190
MeridaVenezuela 13,2958,262
MagoyeZambia 6,5174,050
MansaZambia 5,9923,723
MbalaZambia 5,6313,499
MfuweZambia 6,0083,734
MisamfuZambia 5,7523,574
MonguZambia 6,7294,182
MpikaZambia 5,9093,672
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0093,734
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4374,000
MumbwaZambia 6,4574,012
MwinilungaZambia 6,3373,938
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7154,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -