Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 711442
NeuquenArgentina 15,5239,646
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,8239,211
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0568,113
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0546,248
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8607,370
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9306,792
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3307,662
NatitingouBenin 6,6624,140
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6407,855
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7283,560
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0913,785
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8085,473
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9296,791
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3135,787
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4785,890
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1295,673
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5036,527
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4506,494
N’DjamenaChad 5,2953,290
NanchangChina 5,1133,177
NanjingChina 5,2633,270
NanningChina 4,6312,878
NicosiaCyprus 2,6801,665
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6062,862
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3257,659
NeybaDominican Republic 12,5107,774
NegeleEthiopia 3,8142,370
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3928,322
NandiFiji 13,3928,322
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3232,686
NancyFrance 4,9393,069
NantesFrance 5,5323,437
NiceFrance 4,8843,035
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5112,803
NurembergGermany 4,5892,851
NurnbergGermany 4,5922,853
NaxosGreece 3,3822,102
NanortalikGreenland 7,8084,852
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7584,821
NordGreenland 6,2713,897
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8484,877
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7164,795
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,0871,297
New DelhiIndia 1,498931
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3222,686
NaganoJapan 6,7934,221
NagasakiJapan 6,2263,869
NagoJapan 6,3013,916
NagoyaJapan 6,7484,193
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,2923,910
NaraJapan 6,6704,145
NazeJapan 6,3653,956
NemuroJapan 7,1194,424
NiigataJapan 6,8154,235
NikkoJapan 6,8994,287
NobeokaJapan 6,3903,971
NairobiKenya 4,6002,859
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0608,737
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,586985
NidaLithuania 4,0782,534
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2903,287
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0623,767
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7173,553
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8463,632
NaraMali 7,2044,477
NioroMali 7,3944,595
NemaMauritania 7,1254,427
NouakchottMauritania 7,8554,881
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5997,829
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2138,832
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9578,673
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1668,803
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0608,737
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3463,322
NiameyNiger 6,4093,983
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9013,046
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8112,989
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6723,525
NawabshahPakistan 906563
NokkundiPakistan 398248
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,3698,929
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2403,878
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9662,464
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0493,138
NikolaevRussia 3,0291,882
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4554,011
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9014,910
NizneangarskRussia 4,4662,776
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8072,366
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3452,078
NovgorodRussia 3,7132,308
NovosibirskRussia 2,9961,862
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,4172,123
No. 6Sudan 3,2041,991
NyalaSudan 4,4202,747
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5712,841
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2472,639
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7012,921
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1272,565
NarathiwatThailand 5,0123,114
NigdeTurkey 2,5661,595
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,062660
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8811,790
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1176,908
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1176,908
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7227,284
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3847,695
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9157,404
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4626,502
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,7706,693
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9826,824
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2356,982
New London, WiUsa 10,9866,827
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4867,759
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4987,766
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1866,951
New YorkUsa 10,7026,650
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7236,663
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7186,660
Newark, NjUsa 10,7376,672
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7326,669
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7397,295
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0057,460
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9747,441
Newport, TnUsa 11,5937,204
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4755,267
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1846,950
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,4897,139
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5637,185
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5257,162
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6567,243
Norton, KsUsa 11,7627,309
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0706,879
NdolaZambia 6,1783,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -