Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,6993,542
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9423,692
OranArgentina 14,7069,138
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2285,113
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2036,340
OstendeBelgium 5,1773,217
ObidosBrazil 12,7017,893
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8174,236
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3886,455
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3896,456
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9569,915
OdenseDenmark 4,7222,934
OtavaloEcuador 14,5089,015
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8978,636
OuluFinland 4,3952,731
OroomiehIran 1,6641,034
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7222,934
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5474,690
ObihiroJapan 6,9564,322
OfunatoJapan 6,9874,342
OitaJapan 6,3613,953
OkayamaJapan 6,5074,043
OkinoerabuJapan 6,3333,935
OmaezakiJapan 6,8774,273
OmuJapan 6,8754,272
OnahamaJapan 7,0064,354
OsakaJapan 6,6444,128
OshimaJapan 6,9694,330
OtaruJapan 6,7774,211
OwaseJapan 6,7274,180
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4203,989
OujoaMorocco 5,8423,630
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5957,827
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7848,565
OphirNew Zealand 13,7788,562
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2058,827
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6848,504
OcotalNicaragua 13,9108,644
OrlandNorway 5,0023,108
OsloNorway 4,8232,997
OhotskRussia 6,4654,017
OkhotskRussia 6,4654,017
OlekminskRussia 5,1993,231
OlenekRussia 5,1033,171
OmskRussia 2,6671,657
OnegaRussia 3,8822,412
OrenburgRussia 2,2251,383
OymyakonRussia 6,3903,971
OviedoSpain 5,9323,686
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7542,954
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5653,458
OdessaUkraine 3,0901,920
OvrucUkraine 3,4292,131
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6477,237
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5017,147
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1256,913
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7377,293
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9076,778
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3876,455
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1927,576
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7377,294
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1336,918
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1796,947
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5217,159
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5177,157
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4657,125
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2337,601
Orono, MeUsa 10,1016,277
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0176,846
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5976,585
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3387,046
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7377,294
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5987,207
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9626,812
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1237,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -