Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3188,898
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8742,407
ParanaArgentina 14,6819,123
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3058,890
PehuajoArgentina 14,9239,273
PergaminoArgentina 14,7539,168
PigeArgentina 15,0049,324
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,9869,312
PosadasArgentina 14,1078,766
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5039,012
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,5669,673
Punta IndioArgentina 14,5059,013
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1115,661
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3895,213
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7104,791
ParakouBenin 6,6044,104
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,3987,083
ParacatuBrazil 12,7827,943
ParanaBrazil 12,6197,842
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3448,292
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3138,273
ParintinsBrazil 12,8587,990
ParnaibaBrazil 11,5027,147
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8178,586
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,8217,967
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7387,294
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,5387,170
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,1957,578
PeixeBrazil 12,6577,865
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7497,301
PicosBrazil 11,7097,276
PiraiBrazil 12,7837,944
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9068,020
PompeuBrazil 12,7127,899
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,8728,620
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3897,699
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6098,457
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8988,637
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,7818,564
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,5867,821
PosseBrazil 12,5677,809
PlevenBulgaria 3,4832,164
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4552,147
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9263,061
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1646,316
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5695,325
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4026,464
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6076,591
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3136,408
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9056,777
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3775,827
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7336,670
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6666,628
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4266,479
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4136,471
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3046,403
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5956,584
ParronChile 15,6699,737
Puerto AysenChile 15,9129,888
Puerto MonttChile 15,9609,918
Punta ArenasChile 15,6519,725
PingbianChina 4,7842,973
PeralesColombia 13,9338,658
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1888,195
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1498,792
PragueCzech Republic 4,3712,716
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5697,811
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3607,681
PoloDominican Republic 12,5337,788
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3447,671
PichilingueEcuador 14,7079,139
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7819,185
PuyoEcuador 14,6189,084
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8231,754
ParisFrance 5,2243,246
PerpignanFrance 5,2443,259
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1225,668
Port-GentilGabon 6,6974,161
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,4369,592
PotsdamGermany 4,4932,792
PatrasGreece 3,6982,298
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4434,625
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7144,794
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,9507,426
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5827,818
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6048,454
PecsHungary 4,0192,498
PambanIndia 3,1081,931
PuneIndia 1,9301,200
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4573,391
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,1103,797
PadovaItaly 4,5082,801
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5742,843
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,4332,754
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,4512,766
PantelleriaItaly 4,5712,840
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6312,877
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7442,948
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4592,771
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3242,687
PiacenzaItaly 4,6772,906
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6282,876
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4742,780
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4342,755
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1962,607
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,4712,778
PrizziItaly 4,4282,752
PakseLaos 4,7922,978
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9653,085
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8553,638
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8913,661
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1556,310
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9092,429
PatheinMyanmar 3,7022,301
PutaoMyanmar 3,4282,130
PyiMyanmar 3,6202,250
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4277,722
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1278,779
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7008,513
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4794,026
PohangNorth Korea 6,0683,771
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,6753,526
PadidanPakistan 841522
PanjgurPakistan 628390
ParachinarPakistan 754469
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 800497
PeshawarPakistan 895556
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1076,281
PilarParaguay 14,3048,889
PiscoPeru 15,3219,521
PiuraPeru 15,1149,392
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,6169,083
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3013,916
PoznanPoland 4,2432,637
PrzemyslPoland 3,7692,342
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1453,818
PortalegrePortugal 6,1683,833
Porto Portugal 6,2093,858
PavelecRussia 2,9951,861
PecoraRussia 3,6592,274
PermRussia 2,8821,791
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5834,712
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8342,382
PjatigorskRussia 2,1101,311
PoronajskRussia 6,7274,180
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5521,586
Providenja BayRussia 8,2305,114
PskovRussia 3,8072,366
PodorSenegal 7,8394,871
PopradSlovakia 3,9262,439
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3115,164
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3984,597
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3133,302
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2622,027
Port SudanSudan 2,8611,778
ParamariboSuriname 12,1607,556
PiteňSweden 4,5682,839
PalmyraSyria 2,2241,382
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,43110,211
PhetchabunThailand 4,2942,668
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1942,606
PhraeThailand 4,1072,552
PhuketThailand 4,6202,871
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5932,854
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4582,770
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4632,773
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3547,677
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6753,527
PoltavaUkraine 2,9791,851
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,3588,922
PradoUruguay 14,3958,945
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,2948,882
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5037,148
Pana, IlUsa 11,5047,149
Paoli, InUsa 11,4277,101
Paris, IlUsa 11,4037,086
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9116,780
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3897,699
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6727,253
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2527,614
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0217,470
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6617,246
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3367,044
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3187,655
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3957,081
Perry, OkUsa 12,1107,525
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8646,751
Philo, OhUsa 11,1646,938
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6737,875
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3017,023
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1347,540
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8736,757
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2486,989
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0376,859
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7026,650
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4576,498
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9177,405
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6277,225
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8736,757
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3387,046
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0197,469
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0646,875
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6467,858
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7516,681
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0646,875
Portage, WiUsa 11,0346,857
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2846,391
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3327,042
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2006,960
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1927,576
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0586,872
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0736,881
Princeton, InUsa 11,6047,211
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5086,530
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0397,481
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2308,221
PetaukeZambia 6,1383,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -