Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 305190
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,593990
QubaAzerbaijan 1,571976
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,3957,081
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9914,966
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0616,252
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5096,530
QuinteroChile 15,7089,761
QingdaoChina 5,2833,283
QiqiharChina 5,3753,340
QuitoEcuador 14,5569,046
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7098,519
QuettaPakistan 505314
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3657,684
Quitman, GaUsa 12,1227,533
Quang TriVietnam 4,8303,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -