Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,7589,171
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5209,023
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,0609,358
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5769,679
RivadaviaArgentina 14,6189,084
RosarioArgentina 14,7439,162
RichmondAustralia 11,8097,338
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2216,973
RecifeBrazil 11,1506,929
RemansoBrazil 11,9167,405
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,3278,903
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,7307,910
Rio NegroBrazil 13,4888,381
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,1978,201
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6066,591
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4446,490
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7156,659
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7186,660
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9914,966
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7496,680
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9496,182
RuoqiangChina 2,4511,523
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4718,371
RandersDenmark 4,7692,964
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,5017,768
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3207,656
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,02111,820
RumipambaEcuador 14,6329,092
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6241,630
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7081,683
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8171,751
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,9807,445
RostockGermany 4,5932,854
RhodesGreece 3,1451,954
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2203,865
ReykhólarIceland 6,5144,048
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5264,055
RamsarIran 1,167725
RashtIran 1,271790
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8043,606
RadicofaniItaly 4,5202,809
Resia PassItaly 4,6142,867
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4492,765
RivoltoItaly 4,4192,746
Rolle PassItaly 4,5172,807
RomeItaly 4,4652,775
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,4882,789
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3852,725
RumoiJapan 6,7974,224
RigaLatvia 3,9842,476
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,9582,460
RodriguesMauritius 5,7893,598
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6842,289
RabatMorocco 6,2883,908
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8262,378
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1854,465
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9848,690
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9598,674
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1248,777
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7658,553
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0308,718
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2888,879
RivasNicaragua 14,0788,748
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 831517
RebolyRussia 4,1162,557
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5111,561
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7311,075
RagaSudan 4,6012,859
RashadSudan 3,9092,429
RenkSudan 3,7762,346
RumbekSudan 4,4002,734
RanongThailand 4,4872,788
Roi EtThailand 4,5452,824
RizeTurkey 2,1511,336
RepetekTurkmenistan 695432
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1541,960
RomnyUkraine 3,1111,934
RovnoUkraine 3,5692,218
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 965600
RochaUruguay 14,2178,835
Racine, WiUsa 11,1216,911
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4087,089
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3887,076
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3877,076
Reading, PaUsa 10,8566,746
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9397,419
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,3497,052
Redding, CaUsa 11,9007,395
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6357,852
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0217,470
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2667,001
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1856,951
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1856,951
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3297,040
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1526,930
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6806,637
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3457,050
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2206,972
Rockville, InUsa 11,3667,063
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4237,098
Rome, GaUsa 11,8767,380
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7136,657
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6187,220
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5827,819
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9826,824
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5087,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -