Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 577359
ShkoderAlbania 3,8842,414
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0133,115
SaltaArgentina 14,8889,252
San AntonioArgentina 15,2889,500
San LuisArgentina 15,2559,480
San RafaelArgentina 15,4719,614
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1479,412
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,8929,254
SarmientoArgentina 15,6339,715
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8597,370
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8587,368
SalzburgAustria 4,4342,755
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6561,029
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,432890
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,518943
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0505,003
SaveBenin 6,6974,162
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3428,912
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9832,475
SalvadorBrazil 11,7727,315
Santa MariaBrazil 13,9938,695
SantaremBrazil 12,6587,866
SantosBrazil 13,0688,121
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1208,153
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,6667,871
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,3847,074
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,5938,447
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,0628,738
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,8597,991
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7047,273
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2077,586
São PauloBrazil 13,0758,125
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0638,118
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3538,919
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,7837,322
SerrinhaBrazil 11,7367,293
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,6557,864
SobralBrazil 11,4047,087
SoureBrazil 11,9877,449
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,2217,595
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,1008,762
SurubimBrazil 11,2126,967
SadovoBulgaria 3,4402,138
SandanskiBulgaria 3,5722,220
SofiaBulgaria 3,5732,220
SiemreapCambodia 4,7222,935
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7066,031
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9006,773
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9166,162
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3996,462
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3755,204
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7256,043
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5536,558
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6326,607
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1705,698
Scott, SkCanada 10,5536,558
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5275,920
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8456,118
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1956,335
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6375,367
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5466,554
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4946,521
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2646,378
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2715,761
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7166,038
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7716,693
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7726,694
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5355,925
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3584,572
SalCape Verde 8,5765,329
SantiagoChile 15,6559,728
SewellChile 15,6389,718
ShanghaiChina 5,5293,436
ShantouChina 5,3923,351
ShenyangChina 5,4263,372
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7148,522
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3218,278
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1048,764
SibenikCroatia 4,1852,601
SplitCroatia 4,1412,574
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4522,766
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8303,001
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3647,683
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3677,685
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3207,656
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3657,684
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3037,645
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4097,711
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4067,709
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4417,731
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4687,748
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3197,655
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3237,657
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3797,693
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4227,719
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4067,709
San GabrielEcuador 14,4448,975
SalloumEgypt 3,4752,159
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5072,179
SohagEgypt 3,0111,871
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7171,688
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0558,734
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7919,191
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5212,810
StrasbourgFrance 4,8363,005
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9917,451
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,0847,509
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2001,367
SchleswigGermany 4,7622,959
StuttgartGermany 4,7222,935
SamosGreece 3,2462,017
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4582,149
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5082,180
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6314,742
SiguiriGuinea 7,5874,715
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9308,656
SzegedHungary 3,8802,411
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1572,583
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5464,068
SagarIndia 1,8771,167
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,191740
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,0675,634
SemnanIran 884549
ShahroudIran 802498
ShirazIran 966600
ShannonIreland 5,9743,712
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8383,006
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1812,598
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9852,476
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,6592,895
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8042,985
Scuro MountainItaly 4,1542,581
SigonellaItaly 4,3032,674
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6764,770
SagaJapan 6,2453,881
SaigoJapan 6,4013,977
SakaiJapan 6,4163,987
SakataJapan 6,8424,252
SapporoJapan 6,8054,229
SaseboJapan 6,1993,852
SendaiJapan 6,9534,321
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,5044,042
ShimonosekiJapan 6,2753,899
ShinjoJapan 6,8864,279
ShionomisakiJapan 6,7134,172
ShirakawaJapan 6,9424,314
ShizuokaJapan 6,8784,274
SumotoJapan 6,6044,104
SuttsuJapan 6,7304,182
SuwaJapan 6,8104,232
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,39610,189
SavannakhetLaos 4,6072,863
SiauliaiLithuania 3,9722,468
SiluteLithuania 4,0542,519
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7092,305
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3433,320
SalimaMalawi 5,9093,672
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,4774,025
SibuMalaysia 6,1573,826
SanMali 7,0744,396
SegouMali 7,1944,470
SikassoMali 7,2654,514
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4353,377
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1048,765
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,8402,386
SainshandMongolia 4,3212,685
SafiMorocco 6,5724,084
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7784,212
SittweMyanmar 3,3342,072
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9908,694
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0773,155
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5663,459
SaiqOman 1,125699
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,8881,173
SurOman 1,125699
SialkotPakistan 1,159720
SibbiPakistan 627390
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,1868,815
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,3249,522
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9274,305
SandomierzPoland 3,8682,404
SniezkaPoland 4,2792,659
SuwalkiPoland 3,9142,432
SzczecinPoland 4,4122,742
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3713,959
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7084,790
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1247,534
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9653,707
Satu MareRomania 3,7052,302
SibiuRomania 3,5682,217
SulinaRomania 3,1221,940
SadrinskRussia 2,6381,639
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8552,396
SalekhardRussia 3,8112,368
SaratovRussia 2,5051,556
SejmcanRussia 6,8544,259
SelagoncyRussia 5,0773,155
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4294,617
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3493,324
SmolenskRussia 3,4262,129
SociRussia 2,3161,439
SortovalaRussia 3,9622,462
SuntarRussia 5,0943,166
SurgutRussia 3,3142,060
SverdlovskRussia 2,7231,692
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3612,088
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9387,418
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8014,226
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1782,596
SingaporeSingapore 5,5643,458
SliacSlovakia 3,9952,483
SeoulSouth Korea 5,8153,613
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5323,438
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9623,705
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6293,498
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7653,582
SevilleSpain 6,1003,790
SennarSudan 3,5762,222
ShambatSudan 3,5192,186
ShendiSudan 3,3732,096
StenseleSweden 4,7272,937
StockholmSweden 4,4122,741
StorlienSweden 4,8693,026
SundsvallSweden 4,5872,851
SantisSwitzerland 4,7052,924
SongeaTanzania 5,5593,454
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5252,812
SongkhlaThailand 4,8553,017
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3212,685
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5922,854
SurinThailand 4,5992,858
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7454,191
SokodeTogo 6,7624,202
SfaxTunisia 4,7282,938
SousseTunisia 4,7082,926
SamsunTurkey 2,4961,551
SiirtTurkey 1,9361,203
SivasTurkey 2,3971,489
SaragtTurkmenistan 472293
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8353,626
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7633,581
SarataUkraine 3,1561,961
SarnyUkraine 3,5662,216
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7781,726
SumyUkraine 3,0431,891
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,016631
SaltoUruguay 14,4438,975
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1247,534
Safford, AzUsa 12,7017,892
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3006,401
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3097,649
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6157,217
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6087,213
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1866,951
Salem, InUsa 11,4277,101
Salem, OrUsa 11,4067,088
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8607,370
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6987,891
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8367,976
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7767,939
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2197,593
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1237,534
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5177,778
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8476,740
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6327,850
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5307,787
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6447,236
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6266,603
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8787,381
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9997,456
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6347,229
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4277,101
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1116,905
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1296,915
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9687,437
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9586,809
Selma, AlUsa 12,1607,556
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6526,619
Seymour, InUsa 11,4277,101
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4857,137
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,3687,064
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3817,694
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4187,095
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3027,023
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1716,942
Southport, NcUsa 11,5427,172
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6517,240
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2166,970
Spickard, MoUsa 11,5697,189
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1196,910
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9376,797
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4787,132
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8727,377
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9185,542
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0266,852
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6147,217
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8126,718
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7026,650
State College, PaUsa 10,9056,777
State University, MsUsa 12,1447,546
State University, NmUsa 12,7687,934
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2086,965
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8367,355
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5417,172
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1947,577
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3627,060
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5436,551
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1237,533
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7437,297
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2987,021
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6767,256
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5567,181
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6106,593
SamarkandUzbekistan 914568
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4528,359
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0518,110
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,7647,932
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0144,359
SocotraYemen 2,3521,461
SenangaZambia 6,7964,223
SerenjeZambia 6,1053,794
SeshekeZambia 6,8534,258
SolweziZambia 6,2463,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -