Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 347215
TiranaAlbania 3,8612,399
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6293,498
TebessaAlgeria 4,9403,070
TimimounAlgeria 5,8383,628
TindoufAlgeria 6,6684,143
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1843,221
TrelewArgentina 15,3239,522
TucumanArgentina 14,9419,284
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5885,958
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,5875,957
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,7186,039
TibooburraAustralia 10,8586,748
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6536,620
TshaneBotswana 7,5894,716
TaguatingaBrazil 12,4797,755
TarauacaBrazil 14,4808,998
TauaBrazil 11,5467,175
TefeBrazil 13,6238,465
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3167,654
TeresinaBrazil 11,7187,281
TiriosBrazil 12,4717,750
TorresBrazil 13,6208,464
TracuateuaBrazil 11,8607,370
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,4158,336
TriunfoBrazil 11,4407,109
TucuruiBrazil 12,2797,631
TuriacuBrazil 11,7577,306
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5145,291
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3056,403
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6365,988
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2816,389
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7296,045
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0296,232
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6016,588
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3156,410
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9246,789
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7076,654
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7136,657
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5816,575
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0596,251
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5465,932
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9099,886
TaiyuanChina 4,5732,842
TaoyuanChina 5,7443,569
TengchongChina 3,6122,244
TønderDenmark 4,8122,990
TylstrupDenmark 4,7922,978
TystofteDenmark 4,6642,898
TamayoDominican Republic 12,5027,769
TahrirEgypt 2,9801,852
TantaEgypt 2,9491,832
TallinEstonia 4,0832,538
TartuEstonia 3,9272,440
TampereFinland 4,2422,636
TurkuFinland 4,2582,646
ToulonFrance 4,9933,103
ToulouseFrance 5,3513,325
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,61610,325
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,75910,414
TchibanGabon 6,6544,135
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8421,145
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9093,051
TamaleGhana 6,9264,304
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5922,232
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,6442,264
TimehriGuyana 12,3857,696
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9138,646
TelaHonduras 13,7698,556
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0611,902
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0611,902
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4184,610
TabrizIran 1,575979
TeheranIran 1,066663
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5611,591
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0752,532
TarvisioItaly 4,3802,722
TermoliItaly 4,2592,646
TorinoItaly 4,8333,003
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8393,007
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,5072,801
TrevicoItaly 4,2422,636
TrevisoItaly 4,4842,787
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3632,711
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8383,006
TabouIvory Coast 7,8284,864
TadotsuJapan 6,5074,044
TakadaJapan 6,7814,214
TakamatsuJapan 6,5324,059
TakayamaJapan 6,7344,184
TanegashimaJapan 6,4033,979
TatenoJapan 6,9794,337
TateyamaJapan 7,0014,351
TokushimaJapan 6,5864,093
TokyoJapan 6,9644,327
TomakomaiJapan 6,8384,250
TottoriJapan 6,5034,041
ToyamaJapan 6,7084,169
ToyookaJapan 6,5514,071
TsuJapan 6,7274,180
TsurugaJapan 6,6534,134
TsuyamaJapan 6,5004,039
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9231,195
TripoliLebanon 2,4531,524
TobrukLibya 3,5852,228
TripoliLibya 4,5552,831
TelsiaiLithuania 4,0352,507
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7763,589
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5844,091
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5024,040
ThyoloMalawi 6,1113,797
TawauMalaysia 6,5654,079
TessalitMali 6,1693,833
TimbuktuMali 6,7184,175
TombMali 6,7194,176
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4124,606
TacubayaMexico 13,9278,654
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5878,443
TarialanMongolia 3,7902,355
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4982,174
TsetserlegMongolia 3,6952,296
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,9382,447
TangierMorocco 6,1553,825
TarfayaMorocco 7,0944,408
TazaMorocco 6,0423,754
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6792,286
TaungooMyanmar 3,7272,316
ThandweMyanmar 3,5622,213
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5647,808
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0528,732
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7728,558
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1288,779
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1218,775
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0128,707
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8828,627
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8578,611
TahouaNiger 6,0423,755
TillaberyNiger 6,4374,000
TaejonNorth Korea 5,8853,657
TromsoNorway 4,9273,062
TrondheimNorway 4,9523,077
ThumraitOman 1,8271,135
TacnaPeru 15,0199,333
TarapotoPeru 14,8569,231
TrujilloPeru 15,2009,446
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,8014,226
TorunPoland 4,1462,577
TimisoaraRomania 3,7842,351
TambovRussia 2,8201,752
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,064661
TaraRussia 2,8841,792
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7732,345
TermezRussia 720447
TernejRussia 6,3813,965
TobolskRussia 2,9031,804
TomskRussia 3,2011,989
Tot’MaRussia 3,3862,104
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4002,113
TuapseRussia 2,3911,486
TuraRussia 4,3982,733
TurukhanskRussia 4,0992,547
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4551,526
TortosaSpain 5,4743,402
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,2942,047
TokerSudan 2,8921,797
TartousSyria 2,4441,519
TaipeiTaiwan 5,7733,587
TaboraTanzania 5,1923,226
TakThailand 4,0862,539
TrangThailand 4,7482,950
TabligboTogo 6,8744,272
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9186,785
TunisTunisia 4,7232,935
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,186737
TireeUk 5,8043,607
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4673,397
TernopilUkraine 3,5612,213
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,1828,813
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9847,447
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1005,655
Talladega, AlUsa 12,0187,468
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1907,575
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3407,668
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3437,049
Taunton, MaUsa 10,4766,510
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,6617,246
Temple, TxUsa 12,6377,853
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5407,793
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,2037,583
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1066,901
Toledo, IaUsa 11,3657,063
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0846,888
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8897,388
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7487,300
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7496,680
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1707,562
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,8446,739
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7977,952
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0577,492
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0647,497
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8076,716
TashkentUzbekistan 1,180733
TumeremoVenezuela 12,6027,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -