Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4469,598
UaupesBrazil 13,5928,446
UbatubaBrazil 12,9308,035
UberabaBrazil 13,0118,085
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7576,063
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5481,583
UpernavikGreenland 7,4364,621
UummannaqGreenland 7,4554,632
UdineItaly 4,4052,737
Ustica IslandItaly 4,4372,757
UenoJapan 6,6944,160
UnzendakeJapan 6,2623,891
UrakawaJapan 6,9514,319
UshibukaJapan 6,2613,890
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9374,311
UwajimaJapan 6,4434,004
UkmergeLithuania 3,8592,398
UtenaLithuania 3,8242,376
UlaangomMongolia 3,1331,947
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,1022,549
UlgiiMongolia 2,9501,833
UliastaiMongolia 3,3702,094
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0701,908
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3752,719
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,1513,822
UfaRussia 2,5351,575
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1173,180
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2332,631
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3664,578
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3662,713
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7382,323
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6654,763
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9673,708
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0424,376
Umm BeninSudan 3,5842,227
UmeňSweden 4,5302,815
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7022,922
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3922,729
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1302,566
UrfaTurkey 2,1981,366
UsakTurkey 3,0321,884
Uman’Ukraine 3,2202,001
UzgorodUkraine 3,7712,343
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0736,881
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1106,904
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4037,086
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2276,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -