Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8862,415
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,1089,388
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,9119,266
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,1809,433
ViennaAustria 4,1912,604
VitebskBelarus 3,5542,208
VassourasBrazil 12,7507,923
VicosaBrazil 12,5917,824
VitoriaBrazil 12,3377,666
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,1007,519
VarnaBulgaria 3,2131,997
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2256,354
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9306,792
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4516,494
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4606,500
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9906,829
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0186,847
ValdiviaChile 15,9679,922
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8689,861
VallenarChile 15,4859,622
ValparaisoChile 15,6799,743
VanguardiaColombia 13,8338,596
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1408,786
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,7362,943
VestervigDenmark 4,8803,032
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,4077,710
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3467,672
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4067,710
VilsandiEstonia 4,1712,592
VaasaFinland 4,4222,748
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4624,015
VeravalIndia 1,511939
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,6701,659
ValentiaIreland 6,0763,776
VeniceItaly 4,4712,778
VeronaItaly 4,5862,850
VicenzaItaly 4,5342,818
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,4882,789
ViterboItaly 4,4992,796
VolterraItaly 4,5922,853
VientianeLaos 4,3382,695
VarenaLithuania 3,8232,376
VilniusLithuania 3,8082,366
VeracruzMexico 13,8398,600
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1303,188
VaernesNorway 4,9313,064
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9663,086
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6312,878
VillarricaParaguay 14,0838,751
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4562,148
VanavaraRussia 4,2582,646
VasileviciRussia 3,4102,119
Velikie LukiRussia 3,6022,238
VerhojanskRussia 5,9193,678
ViljujskRussia 5,3303,312
VitimRussia 4,7502,952
Vize IslandRussia 5,2843,284
VladivostokRussia 6,0703,772
VolgogradRussia 2,3391,454
VologdaRussia 3,4212,126
VoronezRussia 2,8371,763
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5794,710
VytegraRussia 3,6892,292
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,1742,593
ValenciaSpain 5,5843,470
ValladolidSpain 5,8853,657
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1793,840
VisbySweden 4,3262,688
VanTurkey 1,8321,139
ValleyUk 5,6763,527
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3502,082
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1397,543
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3025,780
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4667,125
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3287,039
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3927,079
Vevay, InUsa 11,4147,093
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2847,633
Victoria, TxUsa 12,8597,991
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0986,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -