Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6267,225
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1743,836
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8537,366
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,7666,690
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9875,584
WoomeraAustralia 10,5526,557
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7945,465
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3295,797
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7656,689
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6826,016
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5445,931
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6726,632
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9846,826
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6436,614
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5666,566
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8407,979
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8047,957
WajimaJapan 6,6574,137
WakamatsuJapan 6,9044,290
WakayamaJapan 6,6314,121
WakkanaiJapan 6,7504,194
WajirKenya 4,1162,558
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9664,950
WindhoekNamibia 7,7624,823
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2118,831
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1898,817
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8778,624
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1388,786
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1448,789
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1148,770
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,582
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1938,820
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9668,678
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0708,743
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0108,706
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9398,662
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9128,645
WintonNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9218,651
WarsawPoland 3,9652,464
WroclawPoland 4,2072,614
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8093,610
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5262,191
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2552,023
WauSudan 4,4652,775
WaddingtonUk 5,4103,362
Waco, TxUsa 12,5787,816
Wake IslandUsa 10,1536,309
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8697,376
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4767,132
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7157,280
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2977,020
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2717,004
Warren, OhUsa 11,0266,851
Warren, PaUsa 10,8446,738
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6107,215
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0466,864
Washington, IaUsa 11,4387,108
Washington, InUsa 11,4657,125
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0837,508
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5246,540
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1596,934
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1366,920
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1026,899
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3037,024
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0227,471
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2447,609
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9047,397
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4757,752
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1557,553
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1216,911
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8906,767
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3317,662
West Point, GaUsa 11,9747,441
West Point, NyUsa 10,7026,650
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5767,193
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3287,039
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3677,685
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9487,425
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0786,884
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7566,684
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2156,969
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3567,057
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8196,723
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,9486,803
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8906,767
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9026,775
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5137,154
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5407,171
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3017,022
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2156,969
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8687,375
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8736,757
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6917,265
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4867,759
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,5977,206
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1136,906
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0846,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -