Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8021,120
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,451902
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6241,009
YaoundeCameroon 6,1443,818
YokoCameroon 5,9543,700
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0506,245
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4665,882
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5956,584
YanjiChina 5,8853,657
YichangChina 4,6172,869
YinchuanChina 4,0082,490
YiningChina 2,1041,307
YariguiesColombia 13,6238,465
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3887,698
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3577,679
YazdIran 746463
YakushimaJapan 6,3883,970
YamagataJapan 6,9084,293
YamaguchiJapan 6,3133,923
YokkaichiJapan 6,7244,179
YokohamaJapan 6,9644,328
YonagoJapan 6,4283,995
YonagunijimaJapan 5,9373,689
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1245,049
YeMyanmar 4,0712,530
YolaNigeria 5,7073,546
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,9693,709
YurimaguasPeru 14,7919,191
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7201,690
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7734,209
YerbentTurkmenistan 837520
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2346,981
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6025,967
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3867,075
York, PaUsa 10,9386,797
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9866,827
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7787,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -