Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15596
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4452,762
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7191,068
Ze DocaBrazil 11,8907,389
ZhengzhouChina 4,7252,936
ZhijiangChina 4,5742,842
ZagrebCroatia 4,1912,604
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5822,847
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7762,346
ZahedanIran 346215
ZanjanIran 1,342834
ZacatecasMexico 13,6728,496
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,4612,772
ZinderNiger 5,7563,577
ZhobPakistan 697433
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,7804,213
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,7814,214
ZamoscPoland 3,7682,341
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3192,684
ZigalovoRussia 4,1672,589
ZiganskRussia 5,4803,405
ZyryankaRussia 6,7034,165
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,5793,467
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7642,961
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9313,064
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8661,781
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8541,773
ZitomirUkraine 3,3832,102
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,0551,898
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1121,934
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,2627,619
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1586,934
ZambeziZambia 6,5814,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -