Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 722449
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 802499
JuninArgentina 14,8029,198
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,3688,307
JacobinaBrazil 11,8517,364
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,2266,976
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,0906,891
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,7427,918
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,6897,885
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4846,515
JiuquanChina 3,3402,076
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1068,765
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,4027,707
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5527,800
JoensuuFinland 4,0732,531
JokioinenFinland 4,2162,620
JyvskylFinland 4,2152,620
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5104,667
JulianehbGreenland 7,8134,855
JagdalpurIndia 2,4691,535
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3753,962
JerusalemIsrael 2,5341,574
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9868,691
JosNigeria 5,9933,724
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9363,689
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9243,682
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 754468
JhelumPakistan 1,081672
JiwaniPakistan 813505
JuliacaPeru 14,8689,239
JakutskRussia 5,7133,550
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1031,307
JenisejskRussia 3,6672,279
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1134,420
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7744,209
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9925,588
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5601,591
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6151,625
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4354,620
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1343,812
JubaSudan 4,4092,740
JokkmokkSweden 4,7072,925
JönköpingSweden 4,5652,837
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5692,839
JendoubaTunisia 4,8563,017
JerbaTunisia 4,7412,946
JerseyUk 5,5513,449
JaltaUkraine 2,7681,720
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2567,616
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8747,379
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0597,494
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4747,130
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9976,834
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8066,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -